Wellington Point Bowls Club. Come and see what we’re all about! Find Wellington Point Bowls Club on Facebook

Men's Championships

YEAR A SINGLES B SINGLES C SINGLES    
1991 R. MENADUE R. MENADUE J. HAWKINS    
1992 M. BUSATO W. HUDDLESTON B. GAMMIE    
1993 M. BUSATO B GAMMIE J. GARTNER    
1994 D. SNELLIN W. TAYLOR D. HAMMOND    
1995 D. HAMMOND S. TONG G. R. MILLS    
1996 D. HAMMOND D. PENNY A. LUDGATE    
1997 G. NELSON G. MILLS K. FROST    
1998 G. NELSON M. GEORGE A. SEELEY    
1999 G. NELSON R. RICHARDS D. TOMLINS    
2000 R. RICHARDS R. THOMPSON B. MEAD    
2001 D. TOMLINS D. TOMLINS P. FRENCH    
2002 G. MILLS W. BELL B. BENTLEY    
2003 A. CLOSE G. DAVIS R. LISTER    
2004 P. HOURIGAN A. LUDGATE B. MacDONALD    
2005 P. HOURIGAN R. ANDERSON J. SHEPPARD    
2006 P. HOURIGAN M. BIRKHOLZ R. CALLAGHAN    
2007 B. MARTY R. JONES P. McINTYRE    
2008 P. KELLY E. McINTYRE J. STROPHAIR    
2009 R. RICHARDS J. STROPHAIR W. MOORE    
2010 D. SMITH D. REYNOLDS M. DUNNING    
2011 T. DONDA I. McDONALD R. BEUTEL    
2012 C. JAGUSCH R. PATTEMORE D. BROWN    
2013 T. DONDA R. CALLAGHAN P. TEITZEL    
2014 P. SHAW D. BROWN J. HANNAY    
2015 P. SHAW D. FLETCHER-MATHEWS P. CAMERON    
2016 T. DONDA P. CAMERON M. PARRY    
2017 W. CHAMBERS D. McGREGOR G. ROBERTS    
2018 W. CHAMBERS R. PILON I. ATHERINOS    
2019          

 

YEAR PAIRS TRIPLES
1991 L. LONG , D. ROWLES J. HAWKINS , W. JONES , L. YOUNG
1992 J. HAWKINS , W. HUDDLESTON B. GAMMIE , R. HANCOCK , M. BUSATO
1993 D. SAUNDERS , D. SNELLIN F. WILLIAMS , D. SAUNDERS , D. SNELLIN
1994 M. HAYES , D. SNELLIN D. ROCHE , R. BOOKER , R. MENADUE
1995 R. RICHARDS , R. FRY R. WESTON , H. SHAW , W. BELL
1996 A. LUDGATE , G. NELSON R. TODHUNTER , D. HAMMOND , G. NELSON
1997 J. STOLLZNOW , D. HAMMOND D. PENNY , J. APPS , G. NELSON
1998 J. STOLLZNOW , D. HAMMOND R. LEWIS , R. RICHARDS , R. FRY
1999 D. REYNOLDS , G. NELSON G. COLUSSO , G. RADMAN , M. BUSATO
2000 M. MALONE , G. MALONE G. ROSS , R. RICHARDS , G. MALONE
2001 G. MILLS , A. BRETT B. LEGGAT , D. PENNY , M. MALONE
2002 G. MILLS , A. BRETT A. LUDGATE, J. FRANKLIN, T. DONDA
2003 D. ROACH, G. MALONE T. BENTLEY, D. SMITH, P. HOURIGAN
2004 D. GLANVILLE, D. ROACH J. FRANKLIN, D. SMITH, P. HOURIGAN
2005 D. SMITH, P. HOURIGAN K. REINIKKA, J. FRANKLIN, B. RADMAN
2006 P. MITROPOULOS , P. HOURIGAN I. McKENZIE, R. LEWIS, W. CALLAGHAN
2007 A. McGILP, G. MALONE B. BEYNON, D. MOORE, R. JONES
2008 R. GREEN, J. MAHER G. MOLLOY, D. SMITH, R. RICHARDS
2009 W. LAMBERT, W. CALLAGHAN R. DENMAN, J. ROWE, W. HOMAN
2010 G. DODDS, W. LAMBERT G. WOODWARD, R. GREEN, M. BIRKHOLZ
2011 R. PATTEMORE, D. SMITH (sub G. MOLLOY) D. REYNOLDS, J. GARTSHORE, C. JAGUSCH
2012 D. TOMLINS, G. HOMAN R. PATTEMORE, T. DONDA, P. SHAW 
2013 J. GARTSHORE, B. MARTY D. REYNOLDS, J. GARTSHORE, D. TOMLINS
2014 T. DONDA, P. SHAW  R. PATTEMORE, T. DONDA, P. SHAW
2015 D. TOMLINS, D. REYNOLDS P. GILL , D. FLETCHER-MATHEWS, S. MUNSTER
2016 D BROWN, R JONES G. BISHOP, D. FOWLER, W. CHAMBERS
2017 P. SHAW, T. DONDA G. BISHOP, P. SHAW, T. DONDA
2018 W.CHAMBERS,L.POINTING D. SCHOFIELD, R.THOMAS, M. HARTLEY
2019    

 

YEAR FOURS
1991 B. STEVENS , R. GLAZEBROOK , F. WILLIAMS , D. SAUNDERS
1992 H. LEARY , R. SKINNER , J. STEVENSON , D. ROWLES
1993 J. STOLLZNOW , B. GAMMIE , W. TAYLOR , M. BUSATO
1994 M. HAYES , F. WILLIAMS , D. SAUNDERS , D. SNELLIN
1995 I. WILSON , A. DICKIE , J. HAWKINS , W. HUDDLESTON
1996 B. HODGES , A. LUDGATE , J. FRANKLIN , R. RICHARDS
1997 R. GARRETT , J. APPS , D. PENNY , G. NELSON
1998 R. GARRETT , R. JONES , D. PENNY , M. BUSATO
1999 R. GARRETT , G. PARKER , R. RICHARDS , D. PENNY
2000 D. ROCHE , J. STEGEMANN , M. MALONE , G. MALONE
2001 P. BALMER , K. BALMER , B. FAHEY , A. CRESPAN 
2002 G. SALE, M. HILLIER, A. CLOSE, B. STEVENSON
2003 R. THOMPSON, A. CLOSE, J. DITTON, B. RADMAN
2004 J. FRANKLIN, A. LUDGATE, D. SMITH, P. HOURIGAN
2005 K. FROST, D. REYNOLDS, D. FLETCHER-MATHEWS, P. KELLY
2006 A. LUDGATE , J, FRANKLIN, D. PENNY, M. MALONE
2007 B. VIERTEL, C. JAGUSCH, R. EVANS, A. McGILP
2008 L. ROWLINGSON, B. BEYNON, R. JONES, M. BIRKHOLZ
2009 P. McINTYRE, D. MOORE, J. MAHER, D. FLETCHER-MATHEWS
2010 R. PATTEMORE, I. McDONALD, D. SMITH, D. TOMLINS
2011 P. McINTYRE, B. VIERTEL, G. JOHNSTON, D. FLETCHER-MATHEWS
2012 D. FOWLER, T. DONDA, D. HAY, P. SHAW
2013 P. McINTYRE, B. MENADUE, R. BIRRELL, D. FLETCHER-MATHEWS 
2014 D. FOWLER, D. HAY, T. DONDA, P. SHAW
2015 D. BROWN, W. HOMAN, D. DODD, B. MARTY
2016 D. FOWLER, A. PAGE, W. CHAMBERS, P. SHAW
2017 D. FOWLER, D. REYNOLDS, P. SHAW, W. CHAMBERS
2018 L. ROWLINGSON, D. DODD, W. CHAMBERS, L. POINTING
2019  

 

<< Back to Honour Boards